Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
China GanSu Yu Family Natural Herb Products Co., Ltd. logo
GanSu Yu Family Natural Herb Products Co., Ltd.
Native of natural medicine , Longevity and health!
Active Member

8 Years

Home > Bupleuri Radix (Chái Hú) >

Chinese Medicinal Herb Brown Radix Bupleuri For Clear Heat Dispelling Exopathogens

GanSu Yu Family Natural Herb Products Co., Ltd.

Chinese Medicinal Herb Brown Radix Bupleuri For Clear Heat Dispelling Exopathogens

Place of Origin : GanSu (China)

Brand Name : DaDang

Model Number : bupleuri-3

MOQ : 1 Kilogram/Kilograms

Price : Depends on product and order quantity

Packaging Details : Extract in double plastic bags

Delivery Time : 7-20days according to the quantity

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 30 Ton/Tons per Month

Contact Now

Chinese Medicinal Herb Brown Radix Bupleuri For Clear Heat Dispelling Exopathogens


Description:


Botanical Source:The root of Bupleurum chinense DC. (Fam. Umbelliferae). Customarily called "Bei chaihu"(North Chinese Thorowax Root).

Botanical names: Bupleurum chinense, Bupleurum falcatum,Bupleurum chinense syn. B. scorzoneraefolium

Common names:Thorowax, Saiko, Hare's ear,Chai hu,Radix Bupleuri Chinensis,Bupleurum,Chinese Thorowax Root,Hare's Ear Root,Chinese Thorowax Root,Radix Bupleuri (Chai Hu),Bupleurum,Chinese Thorowax Root,Bupleurum chinense root

Synoms:Bei Chai Hu, Chi Hu, Chinese Thoroughwax, Hare's Ear Root,Sickle-leaf Hare's-ear, Thoroughwax. Bupleurum chinense; Bupleurum exaltatum; Bupleurum falcatum; Bupleurum fruticosum; Bupleurum longifolium; Bupleurum multinerve; Bupleurum octoradiatum; Bupleurum rotundifolium; Bupleurum scorzonerifolium.

Habitat of Bupleurum chinense:
Bupleurum grows in China and is cultivated throughout the central and eastern parts of that country. Bupleurum is also found in other parts of Asia and in Europe. Bupleurum is propagated from seed in spring or by root division in autumn and requires well-drained soil and plenty of sun. The root is unearthed in spring and autumn.Distribution mainly in Chinese provinces such as Hebei, Liaoning, Jilin, Heilongjiang, Henan and Shaanxi.


Specifications:


Product Name

Bupleurum Root

Latin Name

Radix Bupleuri

Part of Plant Used

Root

Test Method

HPLC/UV

Appearance

radix

Odor

Characteristic


Applications:


Bupleurum chinense;honewort;saikosaponin

Starwort Root;Radix Stellariae;Bupleurum falcatum;Stellaria gypsophiloides Fenzl

Injectio Bupleuri;bupleuri injection

Saikosaponin

Bupleurum gibraltaricum

Bupleurum chinense DC

Chinese Thorowax Root;Chinese Thorowax Root Radix Bupleuri

bupleurum preparation

Rhodiola bupleuroides


Properties: It is pungent and bitter in flavour, slightly cold in nature and acts on the liver and gallbladder channels. Pungent for dispersion, bitter for purgation and aromatic for lifting and dispersing, the herb is good at relieving half-exterior and half-interior pathogens to clear heat, and soothing the liver and regulating the circulation of Qi to alleviate mental depression. It is an important herb to treat syndromes caused by alternate attack of pathogenic cold and heat on the Shaoyang channel and stagnation of the liver-qi. With its relatively strong power of elevating Yang, the herb is often used to treat Qi sinking in the middle Jiao.

Effects: Dispelling exopathogens to clear heat, soothing the liver to alleviate mental depression and elevating Yang and Qi.


Application:


(1). Applied in the food field, it has become a new raw material which used in food and beverage industry;

(2). Applied in the health product field;

(3). Applied in the pharmaceutical field.


Function:

1. Numerous components of bupleurum root have shown anti-inflammatory activity in a wide variety of animal models;
2. Bupleurum root extracts protected rat livers from chemical insults, leading researchers to conclude that members of this species, have potential as broad spectrum antiphepatic agants;
3. Bupleurum root saponins, like other saponin-rich herbs, show potent heart and blood vessel protective effects. They have been shown to inhibit the formation of lipid peroxides in the cardiac muscle or in the liver, influence the function of enzymes contained in them. Decrease blood coagulation, cholesterol and sugar levels in blood, stimulate the immunity system;
4. Researchers have also determined that bupleurum root enhances macrophage cell activity.

Does not Contain:No Sugar, No Artificial Color, No Artificial Flavors, Sodium Free, No Wheat, No Gluten, No Soy, No Dairy, GMO Free. No Egg, No Fish/Shellfish, No Peanuts/Tree Nuts.

Toxicity, Cautions & Contra-Indications: No reported toxicity.



China Chinese Medicinal Herb Brown Radix Bupleuri For Clear Heat Dispelling Exopathogens wholesale

Chinese Medicinal Herb Brown Radix Bupleuri For Clear Heat Dispelling Exopathogens Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: GanSu Yu Family Natural Herb Products Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2020 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.